20.9 C
Los Angeles
Wednesday, June 19, 2024

Breaking News Since 2024

spot_img

Top 5 This Week

Related Posts

2024 Emmy Awards: The Complete Winners List!

Following a four-month delay, the 75th Primetime Emmy Awards arrived at last on Monday night, January 15. The awards ceremony was held at the Peacock Theater in Los Angeles, where actor-comedian Anthony Anderson hosted the ceremony.

Succession grabbed six Emmy Awards, including the best drama series, and The Bear also won six Emmy Awards, including the best comedy series. Netflix’s Beef was named the best limited or anthology series, grabbing a total of five awards.

Drama Series

WINNER: Succession

Andor

Better Call Saul

The Crown

House of the Dragon

The Last of Us

The White Lotus

Yellowjackets

Comedy Series

WINNER: The Bear

Abbott Elementary

Barry

Jury Duty

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Only Murders in the Building

Ted Lasso

Wednesday

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Sarah Snook, Succession

Sharon Horgan, Bad Sisters

Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us

Keri Russell, The Diplomat

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Kieran Culkin, Succession

Jeff Bridges, The Old Man

Brian Cox, Succession

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us

Jeremy Strong, Succession

Limited or Anthology Series

WINNER: Beef

Dahmer—Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Daisy Jones & the Six

Fleishman Is in Trouble

Obi-Wan Kenobi

Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

WINNER: Ali Wong, Beef

Lizzy Caplan, Fleishman Is in Trouble

Jessica Chastain, George & Tammy

Dominique Fishback, Swarm

Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things

Riley Keough, Daisy Jones & the Six

Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

WINNER: Steven Yeun, Beef

Taron Egerton, Black Bird

Kumail Nanjiani, Welcome to Chippendales

Evan Peters, Dahmer—Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Daniel Radcliffe, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Michael Shannon, George & Tammy

Variety Special

WINNER: Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna

Chris Rock: Selective Outrage

The Oscars

75th Annual Tony Awards

Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER: Mark Mylod, Succession (“Connor’s Wedding”)

Benjamin Caron, Andor (“Rix Road”)

Peter Hoar, The Last of Us (“Long Long Time”)

Andrij Parekh, Succession (“America Decides”)

Lorene Scafaria, Succession (“Living+”)

Dearbhla Walsh, Bad Sisters (“The Prick”)

Mike White, The White Lotus (“Arrivederci”)

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama Special

WINNER: Lee Sung Jin, Beef (“The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech in Pain”)

Joel Kim Booster, Fire Island

Taffy Brodesser-Akner, Fleishman Is in Trouble (“Me-Time”)

Patrick Aison, Dan Trachtenberg, Prey

Janine Nabers, Donald Glover, Swarm (“Stung”)

Al Yankovic, Eric Appel, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER: Jesse Armstrong, Succession (“Connor’s Wedding”)

Beau Willimon, Andor (“One Way Out”)

Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul (“Point and Shoot”)

Peter Gould, Better Call Saul (“Saul Gone”)

Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel, and Brett Baer, Bad Sisters (“The Prick”)

Craig Mazin, The Last of Us (“Long, Long Time”)

Mike White, The White Lotus (“Arrivederci”)

Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

WINNER: Paul Walter Hauser, Black Bird

Murray Bartlett, Welcome to Chippendales

Richard Jenkins, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Ray Liotta, Black Bird

Young Mazino, Beef

Jesse Plemons, Love & Death

Directing for a Limited Series

WINNER: Lee Sung Jin, Beef (“Figure of Light”)

Paris Barclay, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (“Silenced”)

Valerie Faris, Jonathan Dayton, Fleishman Is In Trouble (“Me-Time”)

Carl Franklin, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (“Bad Meat”)

Jake Schreier, Beef (“The Great Fabricator”)

Dan Trachtenberg, Prey

Variety Talk Series

WINNER: The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Late Night with Seth Meyers

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

The Problem With Jon Stewart

Writing for a Variety Series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Late Night with Seth Meyers

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday Night Live

Reality Competition Program

WINNER: RuPaul’s Drag Race

The Amazing Race

Survivor

Top Chef

The Voice

Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Christopher Storer, The Bear (“System”)

Bill Hader, Barry (“wow”)

John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese & Rob Turbovsky, Only Murders in the Building (“I Know Who Did It”)

Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly & Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (“So Long, Farewell”)

Mekki Leeper, Jury Duty (“Ineffective Assistance”)

Chris Kelly and Sarah Schneider, The Other Two (“Cary & Brooke Go to an AIDS Play”)

Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Christopher Storer, The Bear (“Review”)

Tim Burton, Wednesday (“Wednesday’s Child Is Full of Woe”)

Bill Hader, Barry (“wow”)

Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso (“So Long, Farewell”)

Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (“Four Minutes”)

Mary Lou Belli, The Ms. Pat Show (“Don’t Touch My Hair”)

Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

WINNER: Niecy Nash-Betts, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Annaleigh Ashford, Welcome to Chippendales

Maria Bello, Beef

Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble

Juliette Lewis, Welcome to Chippendales

Camila Morrone, Daisy Jones & The Six

Merritt Wever, Tiny Beautiful Things

Variety Scripted Series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

A Black Lady Sketch Show

Saturday Night Live

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Jeremy Allen White, The Bear

Bill Hader, Barry

Jason Segel, Shrinking

Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear

Anthony Carrigan, Barry

Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso

Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

James Marsden, Jury Duty

Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary

Henry Winkler, Barry

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus

Nicholas Braun, Succession

Michael Imperioli, The White Lotus

Theo James, The White Lotus

Alan Ruck, Succession

Will Sharpe, The White Lotus

Alexander Skarsgård Succession

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown

Meghann Fahy, The White Lotus

Sabrina Impacciatore, The White Lotus

Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus

Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul

J. Smith-Cameron, Succession

Simona Tabasco, The White Lotus

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face

Jenna Ortega, Wednesday

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Ayo Edebiri, The Bear

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Juno Temple, Ted Lasso

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Jessica Williams, Shrinking

Popular Articles